19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 (MLS# 5985010)


$759,000
19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive
Rio Verde, AZ 85263
MLS# 5985010
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3100 sqft


19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  1 / 46  
19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Property Description
Mountain and golf course views! This Southwest style home has charm galore.Through an antique gate, enter a flagstone courtyard that leads to a Spanish style door. Take in the custom details everywhere from alder doors to Vegas beams and Latilla cabinets and ceilings. Lots of room for company with an open great room, dining room and designer kitchen with a wood breakfast bar. You will want to entertain under the curved covered patio with a kiva fireplace and BBQ. Family and guests have a 2 bedrooms guest wing and you will enjoy your master, a den, and a craft room for more living. And if that was not enough, your garage can hold 4 cars and 2 golf carts or an RV (and 3 cars) with the expanded height on the garage.Don't wait! This is priced to sell.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-04
List Price: $759,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $678,500
List Date: 2019-09-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H42
House Number: 19030
Compass: E
Street Name: TONTO VERDE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Rio Verde
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85263
Zip4: 5205
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 219-14-642
Subdivision: TONTO VERDE UNIT 7 AMD
Taxes: 3825
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3100
Price/SqFt: 218.87
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: Su Casa custom
Builder Name: Alexander Homes
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 16675
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Tonto Verde
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Dynamite East to Forest Road. Turn right (South). Turn left on Tonto Verde Drive to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.733962
Geo Lon: -111.668363
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-07-07
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-25
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-08-03
Sold Price: 678500
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 7E
Section: 31
Block: 19000
Lot Number: 530
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 2200
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Tonto Verde HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-471-2582
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 366.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2010
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2012
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2012
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4.5
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4.5
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Adjustable
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: Res/Business Use Ok
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Roll-In Shower
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Golf Cart Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Private; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; Seller May Carry
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Great Room21.0021.0019.0019.00
Dining Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Kitchen16.0016.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0014.0014.00
Den14.0014.0012.0012.00
Office11.0011.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2020

19030 E TONTO VERDE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 - MLS# 5985010

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of August 2020 01:27 AM