480-442-0779

3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 (MLS# 6185891)


$1,350,000
3113 E San Juan Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85016
MLS# 6185891
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4386 sqft


3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016
  1 / 50  
3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Property Description
Gorgeous private retreat on largest lot in guard gated Biltmore Shores. Beautiful craftsmanship throughout home with soaring 20 ft ceilings in entry and dining room. Beautiful wide plank wood floors t/o first floor, 4 fireplaces, coffered box ceilings, crown molding, wainscoting, custom lighting & window treatments. Wood paneled den/office, large living and family rooms both have sliding doors to back. Bright white open kitchen w/ double ovens, island, butler's pantry and breakfast bar open to family room and breakfast room. Lush, entertaining backyard w/ multiple patios, all new landscaping, built-in bbq and lap pool. Spacious master suite w/ his/hers bathrooms and closets, fireplace and huge deck w/ city views. 2 additional ensuite bedrooms. Just steps to canal & best restaurants!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-18
List Price: $1,350,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,250,000
List Date: 2021-01-26
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N35
House Number: 3113
Compass: E
Street Name: San Juan
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85016
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 69
Assessor's Parcel #: 813
Assessor Number: 164-69-813
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 16 BILTMORE SHORES REPLAT MCR 028229
Subdivision: BILTMORE SHORES REPLAT
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 9421
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4386
Price/SqFt: 284.99
Horses: N
Builder Name: Patterson
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 10663
Approx Lot Acres: 0.245
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Biltmore Shores
Marketing Name: Biltmore Shores
Elementary School: Madison Heights Elementary School
Jr. High School: Madison #1 Elementary School
High School: Camelback High School
Elem School Dist #: 038 - Madison Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 32nd St & Lincoln
Directions: South on 32nd St past Stanford to Marshall, West on Marshall into guard gated Biltmore Shores
Geo Lat: 33.518113
Geo Lon: -112.01458
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-02-21
Under Contract Date: 2021-02-01
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-03-17
Sold Price: 1250000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 16
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 610
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Biltmore Shores
HOA Telephone: 480-355-1190
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AZCMS
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 250
HOA 2 Fee: 275
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: ABEVA
HOA 2 Telephone: 602-955-1003
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 632.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-377-1571
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-377-1571
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Lap Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room18.0018.0022.0022.00
Dining Room16.0016.0011.0011.00
Office13.0013.0020.0020.00
Family Room17.0017.0028.0028.00
Kitchen18.0018.0014.0014.00
Breakfast Room8.008.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2021

3113 E San Juan Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85016 - MLS# 6185891

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 22nd of April 2021 08:19 PM