3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 (MLS# 6056462)


$2,295,000
3355 N VALENCIA Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 6056462
5 beds  |  5.5 baths  |  5712 sqft


3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018
  1 / 49  
3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Property Description
If you've been waiting for the perfect home to come available at Arizona Country Club, your search has quite possibly just ended. This gorgeous remodel is loaded with the most up to the moment finishes, and every room of the well thought out floor plan flows beautifully. Chic design, freshly appointed spaces, and floor to ceiling doors and windows beautifully frame the spectacular setting, filling each room with heartwarming natural sunlight. The grounds are lush and green, and the endless golf course views offer an impeccable extension to the already gorgeous environment. This home is not only exquisite inside and out, it also offers an outstanding country club lifestyle full of friends, family, parties, golf, tennis, swimming and never-ending fun. This very special residence is upscale

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-26
List Price: $2,295,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,295,000
List Date: 2020-03-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 3355
Compass: N
Street Name: VALENCIA
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 6610
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 128-39-032
Subdivision: INGLESIDE CLUB TR LOT 16-39, 130-150
Taxes: 8723
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 5712
Price/SqFt: 401.79
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1980
Approx Lot SqFt: 13902
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: None
Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on 56th St, left on Osborn to property. Golf course lot.
Geo Lat: 33.487395
Geo Lon: -111.959838
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 32
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Fire Sprinklers
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Supplements
living at its finest, and anyone would certainly be proud to call it home!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom27.0027.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 318.0018.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 418.0018.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 518.0018.0015.0015.00
Great Room36.0036.0021.0021.00
Kitchen24.0024.0021.0021.00
Dining Room21.0021.0015.0015.00
Office18.0018.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: March - 30 - 2020

3355 N VALENCIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 6056462

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 08:52 AM