480-442-0779

4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 (MLS# 6115099)


$1,480,000
4535 E CALLE TUBERIA
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 6115099
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3244 sqft


4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018
  1 / 31  
4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 Newly remodeled kitchen with sub zero and miele appliances 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 Family Room with fireplace and vaulted ceilings 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Property Description
Enjoy Camelback Mountain views from the front patio of this charming home in the heart of Arcadia. Renovated in 2016 home features all new kitchen with Sub Zero and Miele appliances and new wood plank floors throughout. 4 bedroom 3 bath split floorplan with large master bath and his/hers closets as well as a private office/exercise room. Home has a newer roof, A/C and tankless hot water heater and a Crestron Alarm system. Outdoor space features a salt water pool with water feature, separate hot tub and room to roam. It just doesn't get any better at this price!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-26
List Price: $1,480,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $1,480,000
List Date: 2020-08-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 4535
Compass: E
Street Name: CALLE TUBERIA
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 3821
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 171-36-039
Subdivision: FAIRLANE 2
Taxes: 5895
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3244
Price/SqFt: 456.23
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1957
Approx Lot SqFt: 11334
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Camelback, South on 48th/Arcadia Dr., West on Lafayette, South on 46th St, West on Calle Tuberia to home on south side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.504275
Geo Lon: -111.984117
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 19
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2016
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2016
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Firepit
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Above Ground Spa; Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Construction: Block; Frame - Metal
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer; Stone
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom21.0021.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Bonus Room15.0015.0021.0021.00
Kitchen28.0028.0010.0010.00
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room14.0014.0015.0015.00
Exercise Room18.0018.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2020

4535 E CALLE TUBERIA, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 6115099

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 27th of September 2020 04:31 AM