5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 (MLS# 6056468)


$4,395,000
5724 E EXETER Boulevard
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 6056468
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  7619 sqft


5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018
  1 / 63  
5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Property Description
This exceptional home is built with pure quality and outstanding taste! The contemporary architecture is absolutely breathtaking, and the innovative finishes are beyond impressive. The home flows beautiful with clean lines and open spaces creating a perfect combination of grandeur and charm. This kitchen is extraordinary, as is the great room, the dining room is elegant, yet comfortable, the office could persuade anyone to work from home, the playroom is every child's dream and a phenomenal guest house is in the works. All of the bedrooms and bathrooms are ultra-cool, including a chic master hideaway that has a very unique and very stylish master bath. Fully retractable doors lead to over the top outdoor entertaining spaces, a huge yard and the most magnificent mountain views! This modern

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-26
List Price: $4,395,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $4,395,000
List Date: 2020-03-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 5724
Compass: E
Street Name: EXETER
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 3226
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 172-31-029
Subdivision: Sectional
Taxes: 14222
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 7619
Price/SqFt: 576.85
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Semi-Custom
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 36807
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: None
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Camelback go south on 56th St to Exeter and east to property.
Geo Lat: 33.498697
Geo Lon: -111.957673
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 21
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 8
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Walkout
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Metal
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Supplements
showpiece sits on a fabulous lot on the most coveted street in Arcadia. And to top it off it's a total smart home loaded with incredible technology. Who could ask for more?
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom22.0022.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 613.0013.0013.0013.00
Family Room21.0021.0016.0016.00
Great Room33.0033.0025.0025.00
Dining Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Office14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room26.0026.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2020

5724 E EXETER Boulevard, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 6056468

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 08:25 AM