480-442-0779

5112 E ROCKRIDGE Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 (MLS# 6223522)


$3,780,000
5112 E ROCKRIDGE Road
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 6223522
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  8619 sqft


Formal Living Room
  1 / 36  
Formal Living Room Formal Living Room Great Room Living Room to Kitchen Breakfast Area to Kitchen Kitchen Island Formal Dining Formal Dining Master Bedroom Master Fireplace Master Bathroom Master Bath Master Closet 2 Office/Bedroom Guest Bedroom 2 Office Bath Guest Bedroom 2 Guest Bath 2 Guest Bedroom 3 Guest Bath 3 Guest Bedroom 4 Guest Bedroom 4 Office/Bedroom Guest House Bedroom Guest House Bedroom Bar & Beverage Center Guest House Living Room Workout/Bedroom 5 Workout/Bedroom 5 Workout/Bedroom 5 Laundry Room Pool to Gazebo Backyard Fountain Pool & Spa Backyard Oasis Rockridge Front 2

Property Description
FANTASTIC LOCATION ON THE BASE OF CAMELBACK MOUNTAIN!! Camelback Mountain is your backyard view! This home has six bedrooms and six bathrooms (including guest house). Rooms are very large and spacious. Chefs Kitchen opens to breakfast area and living room. There is a large Resort Style backyard oasis with heated pool and spa, gazebo with fireplace and artificial turf for easy maintenance and year round perfection! Located in the heart of Arcadia with fantastic restaurants, shopping, hiking trails, all within minutes of this home. 10 minutes away from Sky Harbor International Airport. If you are looking to live in the beautiful Arcadia area, this is a great opportunity for you at a terrific price! Come take a look at this majestic home!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-20
List Price: $3,780,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,780,000
List Date: 2021-04-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P36
House Number: 5112
Compass: E
Street Name: ROCKRIDGE
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 1932
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 18
Assessor's Parcel #: 50
Assessor Number: 172-18-050
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 28 ROYAL PALM ESTATES MCR 041022
Subdivision: ARCADIA-ROYAL PALM ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 23421
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 6
Approx SQFT: 8619
Price/SqFt: 438.57
Guest House SqFt: 919
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Custom Builder
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 41325
Approx Lot Acres: 0.949
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: ARCADIA-ROYAL PALM ESTATES
Marketing Name: ARCADIA-ROYAL PALM ESTATE
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: E. Camelback Rd & N. Arcadia Dr (48th St)
Directions: From Scottsdale Road go West on Camelback to Arcadia Dr (48th Street) and go right. Take 3rd right onto Rockrdige Road. Home is the 2nd on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.509025
Geo Lon: -111.96999
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 28
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2015
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2018
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 5
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 5
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom29.0029.0025.0025.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 321.0021.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0014.0014.00
Living Room25.0025.0021.0021.00
Family Room25.0025.0020.0020.00
Office22.0022.0013.0013.00
Dining Room17.0017.0016.0016.00
Kitchen21.0021.0015.0015.00
Bedroom15.0015.0015.0015.00Guest House
Living Room25.0025.0020.0020.00Guest House
Exercise Room18.0018.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: April - 30 - 2021

5112 E ROCKRIDGE Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 6223522

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.