480-442-0779

6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 (MLS# 6122191)


$1,599,000
6905 N 181st Avenue
Waddell, AZ 85355
MLS# 6122191
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4182 sqft


6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355
  1 / 74  
6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355

Property Description
I Can Only Imagine Living In This Incredibly Beautiful (Income Producing) Gated Equestrian Property!!!Truly Unparalleled In The State Of Arizona From This Completely Remodeled (2017) 4182 Sf. 5 Bed 3 Bath Block Home To The Incredibly Well Thought Out Horse Facilities. Home Features Open Entry To Grand Living Room W Custom Built Book Cases, Soaring Ceilings And Resort Style Natural Quartz Fireplace, Huge Gourmet Country Kitchen Boasts Newer Knotty Alder Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Appliances, Duel Refrigerator/freezers, Built In Ice Maker, Duel Ovens, . Newly Upgraded Baths W Travertine Flooring. Spacious Master Suite Offers Duel Walk In Closets, Custom Shutters And Flooring Throughout, Newer Roof And Ac Units. 3 Irrigated Pastures W/auto Water, Orchard, Horse Walker,50' Round Pen

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-24
List Price: $1,599,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,599,000
List Date: 2020-08-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N27
House Number: 6905
Compass: N
Street Name: 181st
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Waddell
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85355
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Parcel Ltr: D
Assessor Number: 502-24-041-D
Subdivision: Romola Unit #3
Taxes: 6194
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 4182
Price/SqFt: 382.35
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1988
Approx Lot SqFt: 252699
Approx Lot Acres: 5.801
Pool: None
Elementary School: Belen Soto Elementary School
Jr. High School: Belen Soto Elementary School
High School: Canyon View High School
Elem School Dist #: 079 - Litchfield Elementary District
High School Dist #: 216 - Agua Fria Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West to 181st Ave, Left turn on corner
Geo Lat: 33.536468
Geo Lon: -112.44749
Legal Info
Lot Number: 4993
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 600
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: C.F.P.O.A #3
HOA Telephone: 602-390-1706
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 50
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2017
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2017
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Carport Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 7
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Grove; Ranch/Farm; Res/Business Use Ok
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup
Other Rooms: Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Drink Wtr Filter Sys; Other (See Remarks)
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Private Street(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Rear Vehicle Entry; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Unassigned Parking
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Slump Block
Const - Finish: Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company; Well - Pvtly Owned
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Chain Link
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back; Flood Irrigation
Horse Features: Corral; Stall; Barn; Tack Room; Arena; Auto Water; Hot Walker; Commercial Board; Bridle Path Access
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Sep RV Prkng Avail; Self Managed; None; Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Well Disclosure
Supplements
Horse Showers W Electric Mare Motel, 28 Stalls W Auto Waters. Barn W 6ea 12'x12 Stalls, 6 Ton Pellet Silo On Stand, 500 Gallon Diesel Tank On Stand, Fenced Arena, covered holding pen w/auto water, return alley and covered stripping chute. roping boxes, & remote control steer chute. arena lights,w/ auto water in arena, covered & raised observation deck w/lighted pathway back to barn. 3 metered RV hookups & 3 unmetered w/sewer, water filling station for water truck, Well. The list goes on and on so please call listing office for list of equipment included in the sale.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Office25.0025.0022.0022.00
Great Room36.0036.0024.0024.00
Kitchen24.0024.0023.0023.00
Master Bedroom27.0027.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Homes Arizona Real Estate, LLC

Last Updated: December - 25 - 2020

6905 N 181st Avenue, Waddell, AZ 85355 - MLS# 6122191

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of January 2021 01:37 AM